Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir
Full-back Vålerenga W Toppserien Lower

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir stats 2026

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir ranks top 12% for big chances created and top 15% for key passes among full-backs in lower leagues on current form.

  • Last match 4 months ago
Compare Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir
Appearances
12
12 starts
Goals
1
10 shots
Assists
2
9 key passes
Minutes
1,026
Rating
6.68
average

Toppserien 2026 · Vålerenga W

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.21 per 90 Top 12%
  • Key passes1.18 per 90 Top 15%
  • Assists0.13 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.03 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Duel win rate37% Bottom 14%
  • Interceptions1.04 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in lower leagues

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir match by match

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir FAQs

How many goals has Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir scored this season?

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir has scored 1 goal and provided 2 assists in 12 appearances (1,026 minutes) for Vålerenga W in the Toppserien 2026 season.

What position does Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir play?

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir plays as a full-back for Vålerenga W. OddAlerts benchmarks Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir against 1,222 full-backs in lower leagues.

What are Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir's strengths?

On current form, Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are big chances created (top 12%, 0.21 per 90), key passes (top 15%, 1.18 per 90) and assists (top 17%, 0.13 per 90).

What is Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir's average rating this season?

Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir averages a match rating of 6.68 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Sædís Rún Heiðarsdóttir on current form are Xiang Ruoke (Shanghai Segenda), Moritz Seiffert (Erzgebirge Aue) and Yoo-Min Jang (Yeoju Sejong).