Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Salvi
Winger Ceuta La Liga 2 Major

Salvi stats 2025/26

Salvi ranks top 6% for accurate crosses and top 28% for final-third passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 35
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 4 months ago
Compare Salvi
Appearances
23
2 starts
Goals
0
8 shots
Assists
2
7 key passes
Minutes
503
Rating
6.59
average

La Liga 2 2025/26 · Ceuta

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses2.46 per 90 Top 6%
  • Final-third passes4.38 per 90 Top 28%
  • Ball recoveries4.72 per 90 Top 30%

Weaknesses

  • Dribble success28% Bottom 19%
  • Successful dribbles0.51 per 90 Bottom 22%
  • Non-penalty goals0.00 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Salvi match by match

Salvi FAQs

How many goals has Salvi scored this season?

Salvi has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 23 appearances (503 minutes) for Ceuta in the La Liga 2 2025/26 season.

What position does Salvi play?

Salvi plays as a winger for Ceuta. OddAlerts benchmarks Salvi against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Salvi's strengths?

On current form, Salvi's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 6%, 2.46 per 90), final-third passes (top 28%, 4.38 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 30%, 4.72 per 90).

What is Salvi's average rating this season?

Salvi averages a match rating of 6.59 across 23 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Salvi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Salvi on current form are Salvatore Elia (Cremonese), Agus Medina (Albacete) and Jérémy Livolant (Casa Pia).