Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Sambou Soumano
Striker Reims Ligue 2 Major

Sambou Soumano stats 2026/27

Sambou Soumano ranks top 22% for ball recoveries and top 25% for big chances created among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality France
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Sambou Soumano
Appearances
9
6 starts
Goals
1
12 shots
Assists
1
5 key passes
Minutes
477
Rating
6.62
average

Ligue 2 2026/27 · Reims

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries3.00 per 90 Top 22%
  • Big chances created0.32 per 90 Top 25%
  • Assists0.18 per 90 Top 30%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.03 per 90 Bottom 8%
  • Shots on target0.49 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.17 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Sambou Soumano match by match

Sambou Soumano FAQs

How many goals has Sambou Soumano scored this season?

Sambou Soumano has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (477 minutes) for Reims in the Ligue 2 2026/27 season.

What position does Sambou Soumano play?

Sambou Soumano plays as a striker for Reims. OddAlerts benchmarks Sambou Soumano against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Sambou Soumano's strengths?

On current form, Sambou Soumano's strongest areas compared with other strikers are ball recoveries (top 22%, 3.00 per 90), big chances created (top 25%, 0.32 per 90) and assists (top 30%, 0.18 per 90).

What is Sambou Soumano's average rating this season?

Sambou Soumano averages a match rating of 6.62 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Sambou Soumano?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Sambou Soumano on current form are García Pascual (Cádiz), Tomás Molina (Argentinos Juniors) and Yuma Suzuki (Kashima Antlers).