Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Sean Robertson
Winger Torquay United Enterprise National League South Lower

Sean Robertson stats 2026/27

Sean Robertson ranks top 5% for successful dribbles and top 8% for accurate crosses among wingers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality England
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Sean Robertson
Appearances
3
1 starts
Goals
0
3 shots
Assists
1
2 key passes
Minutes
109
Rating
7.00
average

Enterprise National League South 2026/27 · Torquay United

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles5.62 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.82 per 90 Top 8%
  • Dribble success85% Top 10%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.03 per 90 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in lower leagues

Sean Robertson match by match

Sean Robertson FAQs

How many goals has Sean Robertson scored this season?

Sean Robertson has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 3 appearances (109 minutes) for Torquay United in the Enterprise National League South 2026/27 season.

What position does Sean Robertson play?

Sean Robertson plays as a winger for Torquay United. OddAlerts benchmarks Sean Robertson against 1,223 wingers in lower leagues.

What are Sean Robertson's strengths?

On current form, Sean Robertson's strongest areas compared with other wingers are successful dribbles (top 5%, 5.62 per 90), accurate crosses (top 8%, 1.82 per 90) and dribble success (top 10%, 85%).

What is Sean Robertson's average rating this season?

Sean Robertson averages a match rating of 7.00 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Sean Robertson?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Sean Robertson on current form are Dickson Abiama (Rot-Weiss Essen), Robert Muric (Floriana) and Vüsal Isgandarli (Malisheva).