Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Seydou Diarra
Winger Austria Lustenau Admiral Bundesliga Major

Seydou Diarra stats 2026/27

Seydou Diarra ranks top 7% for successful dribbles and top 12% for ball recoveries among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Seydou Diarra
Appearances
9
8 starts
Goals
0
10 shots
Assists
1
7 key passes
Minutes
710
Rating
6.56
average

Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27 · Austria Lustenau

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.61 per 90 Top 7%
  • Ball recoveries5.04 per 90 Top 12%
  • Dribble success52% Top 23%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.02 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Big chances created0.08 per 90 Bottom 8%
  • Key passes0.92 per 90 Bottom 13%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Seydou Diarra match by match

Seydou Diarra FAQs

How many goals has Seydou Diarra scored this season?

Seydou Diarra has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (710 minutes) for Austria Lustenau in the Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Seydou Diarra play?

Seydou Diarra plays as a winger for Austria Lustenau. OddAlerts benchmarks Seydou Diarra against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Seydou Diarra's strengths?

On current form, Seydou Diarra's strongest areas compared with other wingers are successful dribbles (top 7%, 2.61 per 90), ball recoveries (top 12%, 5.04 per 90) and dribble success (top 23%, 52%).

What is Seydou Diarra's average rating this season?

Seydou Diarra averages a match rating of 6.56 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Seydou Diarra?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Seydou Diarra on current form are Carlos Baltazar (Puebla), Ola Visted (KFUM) and Jacob Peter Hödl (Sturm Graz).