Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Shaqueel van Persie
Attacker Feyenoord Eredivisie Major

Shaqueel van Persie stats 2026/27

Shaqueel van Persie ranks top 11% for dribble success and top 19% for non-penalty goals among attackers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 19
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Shaqueel van Persie
Appearances
6
0 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
0
2 key passes
Minutes
99
Rating
6.64
average

Eredivisie 2026/27 · Feyenoord

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attackers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Dribble success79% Top 11%
  • Non-penalty goals0.73 per 90 Top 19%
  • Key passes2.25 per 90 Top 21%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attackers in major leagues

Shaqueel van Persie match by match

Shaqueel van Persie FAQs

How many goals has Shaqueel van Persie scored this season?

Shaqueel van Persie has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances (99 minutes) for Feyenoord in the Eredivisie 2026/27 season.

What position does Shaqueel van Persie play?

Shaqueel van Persie plays as a attacker for Feyenoord. OddAlerts benchmarks Shaqueel van Persie against 1,956 attackers in major leagues.

What are Shaqueel van Persie's strengths?

On current form, Shaqueel van Persie's strongest areas compared with other attackers are dribble success (top 11%, 79%), non-penalty goals (top 19%, 0.73 per 90) and key passes (top 21%, 2.25 per 90).

What is Shaqueel van Persie's average rating this season?

Shaqueel van Persie averages a match rating of 6.64 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Shaqueel van Persie?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Shaqueel van Persie on current form are Mihailo Perović (Bengaluru), Leandro Antunes (Al Riyadh) and Hirving Lozano (LA Galaxy).