Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Simo
Winger Marítimo Liga Portugal Major

Simo stats 2026/27

Simo ranks top 14% for ball recoveries and top 22% for final-third passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Morocco
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Simo
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
1
4 shots
Assists
0
6 key passes
Minutes
247
Rating
6.64
average

Liga Portugal 2026/27 · Marítimo

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries6.03 per 90 Top 14%
  • Final-third passes5.58 per 90 Top 22%
  • Successful dribbles1.67 per 90 Top 29%

Weaknesses

  • Accurate crosses0.20 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Shots1.50 per 90 Bottom 20%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.09 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Simo match by match

Simo FAQs

How many goals has Simo scored this season?

Simo has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (247 minutes) for Marítimo in the Liga Portugal 2026/27 season.

What position does Simo play?

Simo plays as a winger for Marítimo. OddAlerts benchmarks Simo against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Simo's strengths?

On current form, Simo's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 14%, 6.03 per 90), final-third passes (top 22%, 5.58 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 29%, 1.67 per 90).

What is Simo's average rating this season?

Simo averages a match rating of 6.64 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Simo?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Simo on current form are Ibrahim Said (Motherwell), Tristan Degreef (Anderlecht) and Ashique Kuruniyan (Bengaluru).