Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Stjepan Plazonja
Winger Al Jeel Division 1 Standard

Stjepan Plazonja stats 2026/27

Stjepan Plazonja ranks top 4% for accurate crosses and top 5% for big chances created among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Croatia
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Stjepan Plazonja
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
4 key passes
Minutes
183
Rating
6.65
average

Division 1 2026/27 · Al Jeel

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses2.42 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.58 per 90 Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles3.35 per 90 Top 15%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Stjepan Plazonja match by match

Stjepan Plazonja FAQs

How many goals has Stjepan Plazonja scored this season?

Stjepan Plazonja has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (183 minutes) for Al Jeel in the Division 1 2026/27 season.

What position does Stjepan Plazonja play?

Stjepan Plazonja plays as a winger for Al Jeel. OddAlerts benchmarks Stjepan Plazonja against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Stjepan Plazonja's strengths?

On current form, Stjepan Plazonja's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 4%, 2.42 per 90), big chances created (top 5%, 0.58 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 15%, 3.35 per 90).

What is Stjepan Plazonja's average rating this season?

Stjepan Plazonja averages a match rating of 6.65 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Stjepan Plazonja?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Stjepan Plazonja on current form are Berguinho (Persib), Francisco Figueroa (Tlaxcala) and Erki Mõttus (Tartu Welco).