Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Takahiro Kunimoto
Central midfielder Liaoning Tieren FC Super League Standard

Takahiro Kunimoto stats 2026

Takahiro Kunimoto ranks top 4% for key passes and top 5% for big chances created among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Japan
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Takahiro Kunimoto
Appearances
27
26 starts
Goals
6
44 shots
Assists
3
57 key passes
Minutes
2,237
Rating
7.26
average

Super League 2026 · Liaoning Tieren FC

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes2.47 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.32 per 90 Top 5%
  • Goals + assists0.35 per 90 Top 10%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.38 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Ball security (possession lost)14.59 per 90 Bottom 7%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Takahiro Kunimoto match by match

Takahiro Kunimoto FAQs

How many goals has Takahiro Kunimoto scored this season?

Takahiro Kunimoto has scored 6 goals and provided 3 assists in 27 appearances (2,237 minutes) for Liaoning Tieren FC in the Super League 2026 season.

What position does Takahiro Kunimoto play?

Takahiro Kunimoto plays as a central midfielder for Liaoning Tieren FC. OddAlerts benchmarks Takahiro Kunimoto against 3,758 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Takahiro Kunimoto's strengths?

On current form, Takahiro Kunimoto's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are key passes (top 4%, 2.47 per 90), big chances created (top 5%, 0.32 per 90) and goals + assists (top 10%, 0.35 per 90).

What is Takahiro Kunimoto's average rating this season?

Takahiro Kunimoto averages a match rating of 7.26 across 27 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Takahiro Kunimoto?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Takahiro Kunimoto on current form are Tianyi Gao (Shanghai Shenhua), Álvaro Madrid (Colo-Colo) and Alexandru Cicâldău (Universitatea Craiova).