Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Téji Savanier
Attacking midfielder Metz Ligue 2 Major

Téji Savanier stats 2026/27

Téji Savanier ranks top 1% for big chances created and top 1% for final-third passes among attacking midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality France
  • Height 171 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Téji Savanier
Appearances
6
5 starts
Goals
2
9 shots
Assists
2
17 key passes
Minutes
412
Rating
7.70
average

Ligue 2 2026/27 · Metz

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created1.17 per 90 Top 1%
  • Final-third passes12.68 per 90 Top 1%
  • Ball recoveries6.50 per 90 Top 2%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders in major leagues

Téji Savanier match by match

Téji Savanier FAQs

How many goals has Téji Savanier scored this season?

Téji Savanier has scored 2 goals and provided 2 assists in 6 appearances (412 minutes) for Metz in the Ligue 2 2026/27 season.

What position does Téji Savanier play?

Téji Savanier plays as a attacking midfielder for Metz. OddAlerts benchmarks Téji Savanier against 429 attacking midfielders in major leagues.

What are Téji Savanier's strengths?

On current form, Téji Savanier's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are big chances created (top 1%, 1.17 per 90), final-third passes (top 1%, 12.68 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 2%, 6.50 per 90).

What is Téji Savanier's average rating this season?

Téji Savanier averages a match rating of 7.70 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Téji Savanier?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Téji Savanier on current form are Nacho Fernández (Gimnasia La Plata), Joaquín Pereyra (Minnesota United) and Nicolás Fernández Mercau (New York City).