Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Tello
Winger Al-Orobah FC Pro League Major

Tello stats 2024/25

Tello ranks top 10% for big chances created and top 18% for accurate crosses among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 35
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 1 year ago
Compare Tello
Appearances
26
20 starts
Goals
5
0 shots
Assists
3
0 key passes
Minutes
1,750
Rating
6.62
average

Pro League 2024/25 · Al-Orobah FC

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.56 per 90 Top 10%
  • Accurate crosses1.22 per 90 Top 18%
  • Ball recoveries4.43 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.11 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Dribble success36% Bottom 20%
  • Successful dribbles0.78 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Tello match by match

Tello FAQs

How many goals has Tello scored this season?

Tello has scored 5 goals and provided 3 assists in 26 appearances (1,750 minutes) for Al-Orobah FC in the Pro League 2024/25 season.

What position does Tello play?

Tello plays as a winger for Al-Orobah FC. OddAlerts benchmarks Tello against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Tello's strengths?

On current form, Tello's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 10%, 0.56 per 90), accurate crosses (top 18%, 1.22 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 27%, 4.43 per 90).

What is Tello's average rating this season?

Tello averages a match rating of 6.62 across 26 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Tello?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Tello on current form are Clément Billemaz (Annecy), Iker Benito (Querétaro) and J. Kucharski (Perth Glory).