Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Tom Sparrow
Full-back Motherwell Premiership Major

Tom Sparrow stats 2026/27

Tom Sparrow ranks top 8% for pass completion and top 9% for assists among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality England
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Tom Sparrow
Appearances
9
9 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
2
11 key passes
Minutes
709
Rating
6.76
average

Premiership 2026/27 · Motherwell

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Pass completion87% Top 8%
  • Assists0.21 per 90 Top 9%
  • Big chances created0.27 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.68 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Final-third passes4.32 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.02 per 90 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Tom Sparrow match by match

Tom Sparrow FAQs

How many goals has Tom Sparrow scored this season?

Tom Sparrow has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 9 appearances (709 minutes) for Motherwell in the Premiership 2026/27 season.

What position does Tom Sparrow play?

Tom Sparrow plays as a full-back for Motherwell. OddAlerts benchmarks Tom Sparrow against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Tom Sparrow's strengths?

On current form, Tom Sparrow's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are pass completion (top 8%, 87%), assists (top 9%, 0.21 per 90) and big chances created (top 17%, 0.27 per 90).

What is Tom Sparrow's average rating this season?

Tom Sparrow averages a match rating of 6.76 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Tom Sparrow?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Tom Sparrow on current form are Nolan Galves (West Bromwich Albion), Álex Moreno (Girona) and Saad Balobaid (Al Ahli).