Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Tommaso Milanese
Full-back Ascoli Serie B Major

Tommaso Milanese stats 2026/27

Tommaso Milanese ranks top 15% for pass completion and top 18% for final-third passes among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality Italy
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Tommaso Milanese
Appearances
7
6 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
1
3 key passes
Minutes
489
Rating
6.53
average

Serie B 2026/27 · Ascoli

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Pass completion86% Top 15%
  • Final-third passes8.01 per 90 Top 18%
  • Assists0.15 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Accurate crosses0.00 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Interceptions0.63 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Tommaso Milanese match by match

Tommaso Milanese FAQs

How many goals has Tommaso Milanese scored this season?

Tommaso Milanese has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 7 appearances (489 minutes) for Ascoli in the Serie B 2026/27 season.

What position does Tommaso Milanese play?

Tommaso Milanese plays as a full-back for Ascoli. OddAlerts benchmarks Tommaso Milanese against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Tommaso Milanese's strengths?

On current form, Tommaso Milanese's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are pass completion (top 15%, 86%), final-third passes (top 18%, 8.01 per 90) and assists (top 26%, 0.15 per 90).

What is Tommaso Milanese's average rating this season?

Tommaso Milanese averages a match rating of 6.53 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Tommaso Milanese?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Tommaso Milanese on current form are Matt Polster (New England), Will Cleary (Charlotte) and Neraysho Kasanwirjo (Brann).