Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ü. Ergün
Full-back Sarıyer SK 1. Lig Standard

Ü. Ergün stats 2026/27

Ü. Ergün ranks top 12% for big chances created and top 13% for key passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 33
  • Nationality Turkey
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Ü. Ergün

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.22 per 90 Top 12%
  • Key passes1.26 per 90 Top 13%
  • Pass completion84% Top 13%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.26 per 90 Bottom 13%
  • Ball recoveries3.03 per 90 Bottom 19%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Ü. Ergün match by match

Ü. Ergün FAQs

What position does Ü. Ergün play?

Ü. Ergün plays as a full-back for Sarıyer SK. OddAlerts benchmarks Ü. Ergün against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Ü. Ergün's strengths?

On current form, Ü. Ergün's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are big chances created (top 12%, 0.22 per 90), key passes (top 13%, 1.26 per 90) and pass completion (top 13%, 84%).

Which players are similar to Ü. Ergün?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ü. Ergün on current form are Jakkaphan Praisuwan (Buriram United), Hugo Ángeles (Sport Huancayo) and M. Benítez (Sacramento Republic).