Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Veton Tusha
Winger Celje 1. SNL Standard

Veton Tusha stats 2026/27

Veton Tusha ranks top 10% for key passes and top 12% for accurate crosses among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality Kosovo
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Veton Tusha
Appearances
9
3 starts
Goals
2
8 shots
Assists
1
6 key passes
Minutes
271
Rating
6.76
average

1. SNL 2026/27 · Celje

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes2.98 per 90 Top 10%
  • Accurate crosses1.75 per 90 Top 12%
  • Non-penalty goals0.44 per 90 Top 18%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Veton Tusha match by match

Veton Tusha FAQs

How many goals has Veton Tusha scored this season?

Veton Tusha has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (271 minutes) for Celje in the 1. SNL 2026/27 season.

What position does Veton Tusha play?

Veton Tusha plays as a winger for Celje. OddAlerts benchmarks Veton Tusha against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Veton Tusha's strengths?

On current form, Veton Tusha's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 10%, 2.98 per 90), accurate crosses (top 12%, 1.75 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 18%, 0.44 per 90).

What is Veton Tusha's average rating this season?

Veton Tusha averages a match rating of 6.76 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Veton Tusha?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Veton Tusha on current form are Mitar Ergelaš (Mačva Šabac), Reda Slim (FAR Rabat) and Marcos Guilherme (Johor Darul Ta'zim).