Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Viktor Popov
Full-back Arda First League Standard

Viktor Popov stats 2026/27

Viktor Popov ranks top 13% for duel win rate and top 25% for successful dribbles among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Bulgaria
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Viktor Popov
Appearances
10
6 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
1
1 key passes
Minutes
579
Rating
6.42
average

First League 2026/27 · Arda

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Duel win rate57% Top 13%
  • Successful dribbles0.93 per 90 Top 25%
  • Assists0.10 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Accurate crosses0.21 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Key passes0.38 per 90 Bottom 15%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Viktor Popov match by match

Viktor Popov FAQs

How many goals has Viktor Popov scored this season?

Viktor Popov has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 10 appearances (579 minutes) for Arda in the First League 2026/27 season.

What position does Viktor Popov play?

Viktor Popov plays as a full-back for Arda. OddAlerts benchmarks Viktor Popov against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Viktor Popov's strengths?

On current form, Viktor Popov's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are duel win rate (top 13%, 57%), successful dribbles (top 25%, 0.93 per 90) and assists (top 27%, 0.10 per 90).

What is Viktor Popov's average rating this season?

Viktor Popov averages a match rating of 6.42 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Viktor Popov?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Viktor Popov on current form are Alex Bannon (Cliftonville), Yorlin Arce (Técnico Universitario) and Daniel Au Yeong (Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz).