Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Wilmar Jordán Gil
Striker Mumbai City Indian Super League Major

Wilmar Jordán Gil stats 2026/27

Wilmar Jordán Gil ranks top 9% for assists and top 14% for successful dribbles among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 36
  • Nationality Colombia
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Wilmar Jordán Gil
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
0
3 shots
Assists
0
2 key passes
Minutes
107
Rating
6.79
average

Indian Super League 2026/27 · Mumbai City

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.28 per 90 Top 9%
  • Successful dribbles1.22 per 90 Top 14%
  • Shots on target1.43 per 90 Top 16%

Weaknesses

  • Goals above xG-0.39 per 90 Bottom 19%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Wilmar Jordán Gil match by match

Wilmar Jordán Gil FAQs

How many goals has Wilmar Jordán Gil scored this season?

Wilmar Jordán Gil has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (107 minutes) for Mumbai City in the Indian Super League 2026/27 season.

What position does Wilmar Jordán Gil play?

Wilmar Jordán Gil plays as a striker for Mumbai City. OddAlerts benchmarks Wilmar Jordán Gil against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Wilmar Jordán Gil's strengths?

On current form, Wilmar Jordán Gil's strongest areas compared with other strikers are assists (top 9%, 0.28 per 90), successful dribbles (top 14%, 1.22 per 90) and shots on target (top 16%, 1.43 per 90).

What is Wilmar Jordán Gil's average rating this season?

Wilmar Jordán Gil averages a match rating of 6.79 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Wilmar Jordán Gil?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Wilmar Jordán Gil on current form are Ryan Mmaee (Atlas), Jalal Abdullai (Molde) and Emil Rasmussen (Nordsjælland).