Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Yohan Demoncy
Striker Sochaux Ligue 2 Major

Yohan Demoncy stats 2026/27

Yohan Demoncy ranks top 3% for xG per shot and top 4% for key passes among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality France
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Yohan Demoncy
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
0
3 shots
Assists
0
6 key passes
Minutes
223
Rating
6.87
average

Ligue 2 2026/27 · Sochaux

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • xG per shot0.33 Top 3%
  • Key passes2.41 per 90 Top 4%
  • Ball recoveries4.01 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Shots on target0.20 per 90 Bottom 1%
  • Non-penalty goals0.04 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Aerials won0.45 per 90 Bottom 8%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Yohan Demoncy match by match

Yohan Demoncy FAQs

How many goals has Yohan Demoncy scored this season?

Yohan Demoncy has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (223 minutes) for Sochaux in the Ligue 2 2026/27 season.

What position does Yohan Demoncy play?

Yohan Demoncy plays as a striker for Sochaux. OddAlerts benchmarks Yohan Demoncy against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Yohan Demoncy's strengths?

On current form, Yohan Demoncy's strongest areas compared with other strikers are xG per shot (top 3%, 0.33), key passes (top 4%, 2.41 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 5%, 4.01 per 90).

What is Yohan Demoncy's average rating this season?

Yohan Demoncy averages a match rating of 6.87 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Yohan Demoncy?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Yohan Demoncy on current form are Curro Sánchez (Burgos), Henrique Araújo (Casa Pia) and Zachary Sapsford (Dundee United).