Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Zlatko Tripic
Winger Viking Eliteserien Major

Zlatko Tripic stats 2026

Zlatko Tripic ranks top 1% for assists and top 1% for key passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 33
  • Nationality Norway
  • Height 182 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Zlatko Tripic
Appearances
22
20 starts
Goals
6
36 shots
Assists
20
95 key passes
Minutes
1,763
Rating
7.97
average

Eliteserien 2026 · Viking

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.91 per 90 Top 1%
  • Key passes4.64 per 90 Top 1%
  • Accurate crosses5.46 per 90 Top 1%

Weaknesses

  • Dribble success28% Bottom 4%
  • Successful dribbles0.55 per 90 Bottom 7%
  • Tackles0.81 per 90 Bottom 15%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Zlatko Tripic match by match

Zlatko Tripic FAQs

How many goals has Zlatko Tripic scored this season?

Zlatko Tripic has scored 6 goals and provided 20 assists in 22 appearances (1,763 minutes) for Viking in the Eliteserien 2026 season.

What position does Zlatko Tripic play?

Zlatko Tripic plays as a winger for Viking. OddAlerts benchmarks Zlatko Tripic against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Zlatko Tripic's strengths?

On current form, Zlatko Tripic's strongest areas compared with other wingers are assists (top 1%, 0.91 per 90), key passes (top 1%, 4.64 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 1%, 5.46 per 90).

What is Zlatko Tripic's average rating this season?

Zlatko Tripic averages a match rating of 7.97 across 22 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Zlatko Tripic?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Zlatko Tripic on current form are Iker Benito (Querétaro), Cristian Espinoza (Nashville SC) and M. Shibayama (Cerezo Osaka).