Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva prediction

We simulated AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva 100,000 times. AZ Alkmaar won 71,958 of them (72%), the draw came up 16.8% of the time and Hapoel Be'er Sheva won 11.3%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.3%), and both teams score in 50.9% of simulations.

AZ Alkmaar badge
AZ Alkmaar AFAS Stadion
Thursday 15 October
Hapoel Be'er Sheva badge
Hapoel Be'er Sheva Away
72% 71,958 wins
16.8% Draw
11.3% 11,289 wins
Expected goals
2.41 – 0.83
Likeliest score
2-0 11.3%
Both score
50.9%
Over 2.5
62.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva lineups, team news & head to head

AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Thursday 15 October, 17:45

AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva simulation probabilities
AZ Alkmaar win72%
Draw16.8%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva win11.3%
Most likely score2-0 (11.3%)
Expected goals2.41 – 0.83
Both teams to score50.9%
Over 1.5 goals82.9%
Over 2.5 goals62.4%
Over 3.5 goals40.6%
AZ Alkmaar score first72.2%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva score first23.7%
AZ Alkmaar clean sheet43.9%
Hapoel Be'er Sheva clean sheet9.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684637
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva prediction FAQs

Who will win AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

AZ Alkmaar are favourites. They win 72% of our 100,000 simulations, against 16.8% for the draw and 11.3% for Hapoel Be'er Sheva. Including the draw, AZ Alkmaar avoid defeat 88.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

2-0, which came up in 11.3% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (9.6%) and 2-1 (9.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

Both teams score in 50.9% of simulations. AZ Alkmaar keep a clean sheet 43.9% of the time and Hapoel Be'er Sheva 9.4%.

How many goals will there be in AZ Alkmaar vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva?

The simulations average 3.24 goals: 2.41 for AZ Alkmaar and 0.83 for Hapoel Be'er Sheva. Over 1.5 goals lands 82.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 62.4% and over 3.5 goals 40.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.