Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS · 100,000 simulations

CF Montréal vs Atlanta United prediction

We simulated CF Montréal vs Atlanta United 100,000 times. CF Montréal won 44,036 of them (44%), the draw came up 25.4% of the time and Atlanta United won 30.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.7%, while the likeliest CF Montréal win is 2-1 (9%). Both teams score in 60.1% of simulations.

CF Montréal badge
CF Montréal Stade Saputo
Thursday 15 October
Atlanta United badge
Atlanta United Away
44% 44,036 wins
25.4% Draw
30.6% 30,617 wins
Expected goals
1.66 – 1.35
Likeliest score
1-1 11.7% Top CF Montréal win: 2-1 9%
Both score
60.1%
Over 2.5
57.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stade Saputo, Montreal
CF Montréal vs Atlanta United lineups, team news & head to head

CF Montréal vs Atlanta United in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS · Thursday 15 October, 00:30

CF Montréal vs Atlanta United simulation probabilities
CF Montréal win44%
Draw25.4%
Atlanta United win30.6%
Most likely score1-1 (11.7%)
Expected goals1.66 – 1.35
Both teams to score60.1%
Over 1.5 goals80.6%
Over 2.5 goals57.6%
Over 3.5 goals35.5%
CF Montréal score first55.1%
Atlanta United score first38.9%
CF Montréal clean sheet26.3%
Atlanta United clean sheet19.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420509939
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

CF Montréal vs Atlanta United prediction FAQs

Who will win CF Montréal vs Atlanta United?

CF Montréal are favourites. They win 44% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.4% for the draw and 30.6% for Atlanta United. Including the draw, CF Montréal avoid defeat 69.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in CF Montréal vs Atlanta United?

1-1, which came up in 11.7% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9%) and 1-0 (7.5%). The likeliest CF Montréal win is 2-1 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in CF Montréal vs Atlanta United?

Both teams score in 60.1% of simulations. CF Montréal keep a clean sheet 26.3% of the time and Atlanta United 19.4%.

How many goals will there be in CF Montréal vs Atlanta United?

The simulations average 3.01 goals: 1.66 for CF Montréal and 1.35 for Atlanta United. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57.6% and over 3.5 goals 35.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.