Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS · 100,000 simulations

Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew prediction

We simulated Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew 100,000 times. Cincinnati won 53,988 of them (54%), the draw came up 22.2% of the time and Columbus Crew won 23.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.3%, while the likeliest Cincinnati win is 2-1 (9%). Both teams score in 67.7% of simulations.

Cincinnati badge
Cincinnati TQL Stadium
Sunday 18 October
Columbus Crew badge
Columbus Crew Away
54% 53,988 wins
22.2% Draw
23.8% 23,805 wins
Expected goals
2.20 – 1.42
Likeliest score
1-1 9.3% Top Cincinnati win: 2-1 9%
Both score
67.7%
Over 2.5
69.6%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated TQL Stadium, United States
Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew lineups, team news & head to head

Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS · Sunday 18 October, 22:00

Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew simulation probabilities
Cincinnati win54%
Draw22.2%
Columbus Crew win23.8%
Most likely score1-1 (9.3%)
Expected goals2.20 – 1.42
Both teams to score67.7%
Over 1.5 goals88.2%
Over 2.5 goals69.6%
Over 3.5 goals48.7%
Cincinnati score first58%
Columbus Crew score first38.2%
Cincinnati clean sheet24.6%
Columbus Crew clean sheet11.6%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420509936
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew prediction FAQs

Who will win Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew?

Cincinnati are favourites. They win 54% of our 100,000 simulations, against 22.2% for the draw and 23.8% for Columbus Crew. Including the draw, Cincinnati avoid defeat 76.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew?

1-1, which came up in 9.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9%) and 3-1 (6.6%). The likeliest Cincinnati win is 2-1 (9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew?

Both teams score in 67.7% of simulations. Cincinnati keep a clean sheet 24.6% of the time and Columbus Crew 11.6%.

How many goals will there be in Cincinnati vs Columbus Crew?

The simulations average 3.62 goals: 2.20 for Cincinnati and 1.42 for Columbus Crew. Over 1.5 goals lands 88.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.6% and over 3.5 goals 48.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.