Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Europa Conference League · 100,000 simulations

Crvena Zvezda vs FC København prediction

We simulated Crvena Zvezda vs FC København 100,000 times. Crvena Zvezda won 46,022 of them (46%), the draw came up 25.1% of the time and FC København won 28.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.6%, while the likeliest Crvena Zvezda win is 2-1 (9.1%). Both teams score in 59.3% of simulations.

Crvena Zvezda badge
Crvena Zvezda Stadion Rajko Mitić
Tomorrow
FC København badge
FC København Away
46% 46,022 wins
25.1% Draw
28.8% 28,834 wins
Expected goals
1.69 – 1.29
Likeliest score
1-1 11.6% Top Crvena Zvezda win: 2-1 9.1%
Both score
59.3%
Over 2.5
57%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Radu Petrescu Stadion Rajko Mitić, Beograd
Crvena Zvezda vs FC København lineups, team news & head to head

Crvena Zvezda vs FC København in numbers 100,000 simulations · Europa Conference League · Tomorrow, 17:45

Crvena Zvezda vs FC København simulation probabilities
Crvena Zvezda win46%
Draw25.1%
FC København win28.8%
Most likely score1-1 (11.6%)
Expected goals1.69 – 1.29
Both teams to score59.3%
Over 1.5 goals80.2%
Over 2.5 goals57%
Over 3.5 goals34.9%
Crvena Zvezda score first55.9%
FC København score first38.4%
Crvena Zvezda clean sheet27.8%
FC København clean sheet18.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684611
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Crvena Zvezda vs FC København prediction FAQs

Who will win Crvena Zvezda vs FC København?

Crvena Zvezda are favourites. They win 46% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.1% for the draw and 28.8% for FC København. Including the draw, Crvena Zvezda avoid defeat 71.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Crvena Zvezda vs FC København?

1-1, which came up in 11.6% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (9.1%) and 1-0 (7.9%). The likeliest Crvena Zvezda win is 2-1 (9.1%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Crvena Zvezda vs FC København?

Both teams score in 59.3% of simulations. Crvena Zvezda keep a clean sheet 27.8% of the time and FC København 18.9%.

How many goals will there be in Crvena Zvezda vs FC København?

The simulations average 2.98 goals: 1.69 for Crvena Zvezda and 1.29 for FC København. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 57% and over 3.5 goals 34.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.