Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Premier League · 100,000 simulations

HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry prediction

We simulated HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry 100,000 times. Cavalry won 50,212 of them (50.2%), the draw came up 23.5% of the time and HFX Wanderers won 26.3%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.6%, while the likeliest Cavalry win is 1-2 (9.3%). Both teams score in 62.1% of simulations.

HFX Wanderers badge
HFX Wanderers Wanderers Grounds
1–0 Live
Cavalry badge
Cavalry Away
26.3% 26,316 wins
23.5% Draw
50.2% 50,212 wins
Expected goals
1.32 – 1.89
Likeliest score
1-1 10.6% Top Cavalry win: 1-2 9.3%
Both score
62.1%
Over 2.5
61.8%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Wanderers Grounds, Canada
HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry live score, stats & lineups

HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry in numbers 100,000 simulations · Premier League · Today, 21:00

HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry simulation probabilities
HFX Wanderers win26.3%
Draw23.5%
Cavalry win50.2%
Most likely score1-1 (10.6%)
Expected goals1.32 – 1.89
Both teams to score62.1%
Over 1.5 goals83.2%
Over 2.5 goals61.8%
Over 3.5 goals39.8%
HFX Wanderers score first38.6%
Cavalry score first56.5%
HFX Wanderers clean sheet15.5%
Cavalry clean sheet27.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420543706
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry prediction FAQs

Who will win HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry?

Cavalry are favourites. They win 50.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.5% for the draw and 26.3% for HFX Wanderers. Including the draw, Cavalry avoid defeat 73.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry?

1-1, which came up in 10.6% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-2 (7.2%). The likeliest Cavalry win is 1-2 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry?

Both teams score in 62.1% of simulations. HFX Wanderers keep a clean sheet 15.5% of the time and Cavalry 27.2%.

How many goals will there be in HFX Wanderers vs Cavalry?

The simulations average 3.21 goals: 1.32 for HFX Wanderers and 1.89 for Cavalry. Over 1.5 goals lands 83.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 61.8% and over 3.5 goals 39.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.