Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Veikkausliiga · 100,000 simulations

Inter Turku vs Gnistan prediction

We simulated Inter Turku vs Gnistan 100,000 times. Inter Turku won 66,766 of them (66.8%), the draw came up 19.4% of the time and Gnistan won 13.9%. The most likely score is 2-0 (11.1%), and both teams score in 51.5% of simulations.

Inter Turku badge
Inter Turku Veritas Stadion
4–3 Full time
Gnistan badge
Gnistan Away
66.8% 66,766 wins
19.4% Draw
13.9% 13,873 wins
Expected goals
2.18 – 0.88
Likeliest score
2-0 11.1%
Both score
51.5%
Over 2.5
58.7%

Full time 4-3. Before kick-off the simulations had Inter Turku winning 66.8%. This exact score was outside the 15 likeliest.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Dennis Antamo Veritas Stadion, Åbo
Inter Turku vs Gnistan live score, stats & lineups

Inter Turku vs Gnistan in numbers 100,000 simulations · Veikkausliiga · Monday 2 November, 16:00

Inter Turku vs Gnistan simulation probabilities
Inter Turku win66.8%
Draw19.4%
Gnistan win13.9%
Most likely score2-0 (11.1%)
Expected goals2.18 – 0.88
Both teams to score51.5%
Over 1.5 goals80.7%
Over 2.5 goals58.7%
Over 3.5 goals36.6%
Inter Turku score first67.9%
Gnistan score first26.9%
Inter Turku clean sheet41.9%
Gnistan clean sheet11.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420709396
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Inter Turku vs Gnistan prediction FAQs

Who will win Inter Turku vs Gnistan?

Inter Turku are favourites. They win 66.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.4% for the draw and 13.9% for Gnistan. Including the draw, Inter Turku avoid defeat 86.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Inter Turku vs Gnistan?

2-0, which came up in 11.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.2%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Inter Turku vs Gnistan?

Both teams score in 51.5% of simulations. Inter Turku keep a clean sheet 41.9% of the time and Gnistan 11.7%.

How many goals will there be in Inter Turku vs Gnistan?

The simulations average 3.06 goals: 2.18 for Inter Turku and 0.88 for Gnistan. Over 1.5 goals lands 80.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 58.7% and over 3.5 goals 36.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.