Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Inter vs Club Brugge prediction

We simulated Inter vs Club Brugge 100,000 times. Inter won 76,020 of them (76%), the draw came up 14.4% of the time and Club Brugge won 9.6%. The most likely score is 2-0 (10.1%), and both teams score in 54% of simulations.

Inter badge
Inter Stadio Giuseppe Meazza
Tomorrow
Club Brugge badge
Club Brugge Away
76% 76,020 wins
14.4% Draw
9.6% 9,586 wins
Expected goals
2.74 – 0.87
Likeliest score
2-0 10.1%
Both score
54%
Over 2.5
69.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Rohit Saggi Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano
Inter vs Club Brugge lineups, team news & head to head

Inter vs Club Brugge in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Tomorrow, 20:00

Inter vs Club Brugge simulation probabilities
Inter win76%
Draw14.4%
Club Brugge win9.6%
Most likely score2-0 (10.1%)
Expected goals2.74 – 0.87
Both teams to score54%
Over 1.5 goals87.1%
Over 2.5 goals69.5%
Over 3.5 goals48.5%
Inter score first72.8%
Club Brugge score first24.2%
Inter clean sheet42.1%
Club Brugge clean sheet6.8%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420676166
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Inter vs Club Brugge prediction FAQs

Who will win Inter vs Club Brugge?

Inter are favourites. They win 76% of our 100,000 simulations, against 14.4% for the draw and 9.6% for Club Brugge. Including the draw, Inter avoid defeat 90.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Inter vs Club Brugge?

2-0, which came up in 10.1% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (9.1%) and 2-1 (8.7%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Inter vs Club Brugge?

Both teams score in 54% of simulations. Inter keep a clean sheet 42.1% of the time and Club Brugge 6.8%.

How many goals will there be in Inter vs Club Brugge?

The simulations average 3.61 goals: 2.74 for Inter and 0.87 for Club Brugge. Over 1.5 goals lands 87.1% of the time, over 2.5 goals 69.5% and over 3.5 goals 48.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.