Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
K League 1 · 100,000 simulations

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United prediction

We simulated Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United 100,000 times. Jeonbuk Motors won 45,745 of them (45.7%), the draw came up 26.7% of the time and Jeju United won 27.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.6%, while the likeliest Jeonbuk Motors win is 1-0 (10.2%). Both teams score in 53% of simulations.

Jeonbuk Motors badge
Jeonbuk Motors Jeonju World Cup Stadium
Sunday 18 October
Jeju United badge
Jeju United Away
45.7% 45,745 wins
26.7% Draw
27.6% 27,593 wins
Expected goals
1.53 – 1.13
Likeliest score
1-1 12.6% Top Jeonbuk Motors win: 1-0 10.2%
Both score
53%
Over 2.5
49.3%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Jeonju World Cup Stadium, Jeonju
Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United lineups, team news & head to head

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United in numbers 100,000 simulations · K League 1 · Sunday 18 October, 06:00

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United simulation probabilities
Jeonbuk Motors win45.7%
Draw26.7%
Jeju United win27.6%
Most likely score1-1 (12.6%)
Expected goals1.53 – 1.13
Both teams to score53%
Over 1.5 goals74.6%
Over 2.5 goals49.3%
Over 3.5 goals27.7%
Jeonbuk Motors score first53.7%
Jeju United score first38.5%
Jeonbuk Motors clean sheet32.7%
Jeju United clean sheet22.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420514551
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United prediction FAQs

Who will win Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United?

Jeonbuk Motors are favourites. They win 45.7% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.7% for the draw and 27.6% for Jeju United. Including the draw, Jeonbuk Motors avoid defeat 72.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United?

1-1, which came up in 12.6% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.2%) and 2-1 (9%). The likeliest Jeonbuk Motors win is 1-0 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United?

Both teams score in 53% of simulations. Jeonbuk Motors keep a clean sheet 32.7% of the time and Jeju United 22.2%.

How many goals will there be in Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United?

The simulations average 2.65 goals: 1.53 for Jeonbuk Motors and 1.13 for Jeju United. Over 1.5 goals lands 74.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.3% and over 3.5 goals 27.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.