Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Veikkausliiga · 100,000 simulations

Lahti vs Jaro prediction

We simulated Lahti vs Jaro 100,000 times. Lahti won 64,249 of them (64.3%), the draw came up 20.4% of the time and Jaro won 15.4%. The most likely score is 1-0 (11.6%), and both teams score in 49.2% of simulations.

Lahti badge
Lahti Lahden Stadion
1–1 Full time
Jaro badge
Jaro Away
64.3% 64,249 wins
20.4% Draw
15.4% 15,374 wins
Expected goals
2.01 – 0.85
Likeliest score
1-0 11.6%
Both score
49.2%
Over 2.5
54.4%

Full time 1-1. Before kick-off the simulations had the draw at 20.4% and gave this exact score 9.6%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Antti Munukka Lahden Stadion, Finland
Lahti vs Jaro live score, stats & lineups

Lahti vs Jaro in numbers 100,000 simulations · Veikkausliiga · Friday 18 September, 16:00

Lahti vs Jaro simulation probabilities
Lahti win64.3%
Draw20.4%
Jaro win15.4%
Most likely score1-0 (11.6%)
Expected goals2.01 – 0.85
Both teams to score49.2%
Over 1.5 goals77.6%
Over 2.5 goals54.4%
Over 3.5 goals32.4%
Lahti score first66.2%
Jaro score first28.1%
Lahti clean sheet42.8%
Jaro clean sheet13.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420703257
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lahti vs Jaro prediction FAQs

Who will win Lahti vs Jaro?

Lahti are favourites. They win 64.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 20.4% for the draw and 15.4% for Jaro. Including the draw, Lahti avoid defeat 84.6% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lahti vs Jaro?

1-0, which came up in 11.6% of simulations. Next are 2-0 (11.4%) and 2-1 (9.6%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lahti vs Jaro?

Both teams score in 49.2% of simulations. Lahti keep a clean sheet 42.8% of the time and Jaro 13.7%.

How many goals will there be in Lahti vs Jaro?

The simulations average 2.87 goals: 2.01 for Lahti and 0.85 for Jaro. Over 1.5 goals lands 77.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 54.4% and over 3.5 goals 32.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.