Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen prediction

We simulated Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen 100,000 times. Bayer 04 Leverkusen won 54,444 of them (54.4%), the draw came up 21.6% of the time and Lech Poznań won 24%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 9.5%, while the likeliest Bayer 04 Leverkusen win is 1-2 (9.3%). Both teams score in 63.4% of simulations.

Lech Poznań badge
Lech Poznań Enea stadion
Thursday 15 October
Bayer 04 Leverkusen badge
Bayer 04 Leverkusen Away
24% 23,949 wins
21.6% Draw
54.4% 54,444 wins
Expected goals
1.31 – 2.07
Likeliest score
1-1 9.5% Top B0L win: 1-2 9.3%
Both score
63.4%
Over 2.5
65.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Enea stadion, Poznań
Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen lineups, team news & head to head

Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Thursday 15 October, 17:45

Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen simulation probabilities
Lech Poznań win24%
Draw21.6%
Bayer 04 Leverkusen win54.4%
Most likely score1-1 (9.5%)
Expected goals1.31 – 2.07
Both teams to score63.4%
Over 1.5 goals84.9%
Over 2.5 goals65.2%
Over 3.5 goals43.6%
Lech Poznań score first34.6%
Bayer 04 Leverkusen score first61.6%
Lech Poznań clean sheet13.1%
Bayer 04 Leverkusen clean sheet27.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684675
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen prediction FAQs

Who will win Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

Bayer 04 Leverkusen are favourites. They win 54.4% of our 100,000 simulations, against 21.6% for the draw and 24% for Lech Poznań. Including the draw, Bayer 04 Leverkusen avoid defeat 76.1% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

1-1, which came up in 9.5% of simulations. Next are 1-2 (9.3%) and 0-2 (7.3%). The likeliest Bayer 04 Leverkusen win is 1-2 (9.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

Both teams score in 63.4% of simulations. Lech Poznań keep a clean sheet 13.1% of the time and Bayer 04 Leverkusen 27.4%.

How many goals will there be in Lech Poznań vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen?

The simulations average 3.38 goals: 1.31 for Lech Poznań and 2.07 for Bayer 04 Leverkusen. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 65.2% and over 3.5 goals 43.6%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.