Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Champions League · 100,000 simulations

Lens vs Sporting CP prediction

We simulated Lens vs Sporting CP 100,000 times. Lens won 37,866 of them (37.9%), the draw came up 25.4% of the time and Sporting CP won 36.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 11.5%, while the likeliest Lens win is 2-1 (8.3%). Both teams score in 62.2% of simulations.

Lens badge
Lens Stade Bollaert-Delelis
Tomorrow
Sporting CP badge
Sporting CP Away
37.9% 37,866 wins
25.4% Draw
36.8% 36,751 wins
Expected goals
1.56 – 1.53
Likeliest score
1-1 11.5% Top Lens win: 2-1 8.3%
Both score
62.2%
Over 2.5
59.5%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Igor Pajač Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
Lens vs Sporting CP lineups, team news & head to head

Lens vs Sporting CP in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Champions League · Tomorrow, 17:45

Lens vs Sporting CP simulation probabilities
Lens win37.9%
Draw25.4%
Sporting CP win36.8%
Most likely score1-1 (11.5%)
Expected goals1.56 – 1.53
Both teams to score62.2%
Over 1.5 goals81.9%
Over 2.5 goals59.5%
Over 3.5 goals37.4%
Lens score first48.9%
Sporting CP score first45.7%
Lens clean sheet22%
Sporting CP clean sheet21.4%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684488
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Lens vs Sporting CP prediction FAQs

Who will win Lens vs Sporting CP?

Lens are favourites. They win 37.9% of our 100,000 simulations, against 25.4% for the draw and 36.8% for Sporting CP. Including the draw, Lens avoid defeat 63.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Lens vs Sporting CP?

1-1, which came up in 11.5% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.3%) and 1-2 (8.2%). The likeliest Lens win is 2-1 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Lens vs Sporting CP?

Both teams score in 62.2% of simulations. Lens keep a clean sheet 22% of the time and Sporting CP 21.4%.

How many goals will there be in Lens vs Sporting CP?

The simulations average 3.10 goals: 1.56 for Lens and 1.53 for Sporting CP. Over 1.5 goals lands 81.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 59.5% and over 3.5 goals 37.4%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.