Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
MLS · 100,000 simulations

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC prediction

We simulated Nashville SC vs Sporting KC 100,000 times. Nashville SC won 79,545 of them (79.5%), the draw came up 11.9% of the time and Sporting KC won 8.6%. The most likely score is 2-0 (9%), and both teams score in 56% of simulations.

Nashville SC badge
Nashville SC GEODIS Park
Thursday 15 October
Sporting KC badge
Sporting KC Away
79.5% 79,545 wins
11.9% Draw
8.6% 8,549 wins
Expected goals
3.04 – 0.90
Likeliest score
2-0 9%
Both score
56%
Over 2.5
74.7%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated GEODIS Park, United States
Nashville SC vs Sporting KC lineups, team news & head to head

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC in numbers 100,000 simulations · MLS · Thursday 15 October, 01:30

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC simulation probabilities
Nashville SC win79.5%
Draw11.9%
Sporting KC win8.6%
Most likely score2-0 (9%)
Expected goals3.04 – 0.90
Both teams to score56%
Over 1.5 goals89.7%
Over 2.5 goals74.7%
Over 3.5 goals55.1%
Nashville SC score first76.7%
Sporting KC score first21.5%
Nashville SC clean sheet40.7%
Sporting KC clean sheet5.1%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420509952
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Nashville SC vs Sporting KC prediction FAQs

Who will win Nashville SC vs Sporting KC?

Nashville SC are favourites. They win 79.5% of our 100,000 simulations, against 11.9% for the draw and 8.6% for Sporting KC. Including the draw, Nashville SC avoid defeat 91.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Nashville SC vs Sporting KC?

2-0, which came up in 9% of simulations. Next are 3-0 (8.9%) and 2-1 (8%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Nashville SC vs Sporting KC?

Both teams score in 56% of simulations. Nashville SC keep a clean sheet 40.7% of the time and Sporting KC 5.1%.

How many goals will there be in Nashville SC vs Sporting KC?

The simulations average 3.94 goals: 3.04 for Nashville SC and 0.90 for Sporting KC. Over 1.5 goals lands 89.7% of the time, over 2.5 goals 74.7% and over 3.5 goals 55.1%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.