Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
USL Championship · 100,000 simulations

New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs prediction

We simulated New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs 100,000 times. New Mexico United won 36,330 of them (36.3%), the draw came up 28.1% of the time and Colorado Springs won 35.5%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.3%, while the likeliest New Mexico United win is 1-0 (8.2%). Both teams score in 54.9% of simulations.

New Mexico United badge
New Mexico United Stadion Patriot
Sunday 8 November
Colorado Springs badge
Colorado Springs Away
36.3% 36,330 wins
28.1% Draw
35.5% 35,529 wins
Expected goals
1.34 – 1.33
Likeliest score
1-1 13.3% Top New Mexico win: 1-0 8.2%
Both score
54.9%
Over 2.5
49.8%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Stadion Patriot, Bekasi
New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs lineups, team news & head to head

New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs in numbers 100,000 simulations · USL Championship · Sunday 8 November, 02:30

New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs simulation probabilities
New Mexico United win36.3%
Draw28.1%
Colorado Springs win35.5%
Most likely score1-1 (13.3%)
Expected goals1.34 – 1.33
Both teams to score54.9%
Over 1.5 goals75.4%
Over 2.5 goals49.8%
Over 3.5 goals28%
New Mexico United score first45.6%
Colorado Springs score first46%
New Mexico United clean sheet26.9%
Colorado Springs clean sheet26.5%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420742954
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs prediction FAQs

Who will win New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs?

New Mexico United are favourites. They win 36.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 28.1% for the draw and 35.5% for Colorado Springs. Including the draw, New Mexico United avoid defeat 64.5% of the time.

What is the most likely score in New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs?

1-1, which came up in 13.3% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (8.3%) and 1-0 (8.2%). The likeliest New Mexico United win is 1-0 (8.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs?

Both teams score in 54.9% of simulations. New Mexico United keep a clean sheet 26.9% of the time and Colorado Springs 26.5%.

How many goals will there be in New Mexico United vs Colorado Springs?

The simulations average 2.67 goals: 1.34 for New Mexico United and 1.33 for Colorado Springs. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.4% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.8% and over 3.5 goals 28%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.