Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Brazil Serie B · 100,000 simulations

Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO prediction

We simulated Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO 100,000 times. Atlético GO won 71,336 of them (71.3%), the draw came up 19.1% of the time and Ponte Preta won 9.6%. The most likely score is 0-1 (15.5%), and both teams score in 36.8% of simulations.

Ponte Preta badge
Ponte Preta Estádio Moisés Lucarelli
Friday 16 October
Atlético GO badge
Atlético GO Away
9.6% 9,604 wins
19.1% Draw
71.3% 71,336 wins
Expected goals
0.56 – 2.01
Likeliest score
0-1 15.5%
Both score
36.8%
Over 2.5
47.2%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Leonardo Willers Lorenzatto Estádio Moisés Lucarelli, Campinas
Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO lineups, team news & head to head

Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO in numbers 100,000 simulations · Brazil Serie B · Friday 16 October, 23:30

Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO simulation probabilities
Ponte Preta win9.6%
Draw19.1%
Atlético GO win71.3%
Most likely score0-1 (15.5%)
Expected goals0.56 – 2.01
Both teams to score36.8%
Over 1.5 goals72.2%
Over 2.5 goals47.2%
Over 3.5 goals25.9%
Ponte Preta score first20.6%
Atlético GO score first71.5%
Ponte Preta clean sheet13.9%
Atlético GO clean sheet57.2%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420534137
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO prediction FAQs

Who will win Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO?

Atlético GO are favourites. They win 71.3% of our 100,000 simulations, against 19.1% for the draw and 9.6% for Ponte Preta. Including the draw, Atlético GO avoid defeat 90.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO?

0-1, which came up in 15.5% of simulations. Next are 0-2 (15.2%) and 0-3 (10.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO?

Both teams score in 36.8% of simulations. Ponte Preta keep a clean sheet 13.9% of the time and Atlético GO 57.2%.

How many goals will there be in Ponte Preta vs Atlético GO?

The simulations average 2.57 goals: 0.56 for Ponte Preta and 2.01 for Atlético GO. Over 1.5 goals lands 72.2% of the time, over 2.5 goals 47.2% and over 3.5 goals 25.9%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Bet365), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.