Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Primera B Nacional · 100,000 simulations

Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes prediction

We simulated Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes 100,000 times. Racing de Córdoba won 42,049 of them (42.1%), the draw came up 34.7% of the time and Los Andes won 23.3%. No single score is common: 0-0 is the likeliest at 17.1%, while the likeliest Racing de Córdoba win is 1-0 (15.2%). Both teams score in 37.6% of simulations.

Racing de Córdoba badge
Racing de Córdoba Estadio Miguel Sancho
0–0 Live
Los Andes badge
Los Andes Away
42.1% 42,049 wins
34.7% Draw
23.3% 23,279 wins
Expected goals
1.12 – 0.77
Likeliest score
0-0 17.1% Top RDC win: 1-0 15.2%
Both score
37.6%
Over 2.5
29.4%

This match has kicked off. These are the numbers from the last simulation before kick-off.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Wenceslao Meneses Estadio Miguel Sancho, Ciudad de Córdoba
Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes live score, stats & lineups

Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes in numbers 100,000 simulations · Primera B Nacional · Today, 21:00

Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes simulation probabilities
Racing de Córdoba win42.1%
Draw34.7%
Los Andes win23.3%
Most likely score0-0 (17.1%)
Expected goals1.12 – 0.77
Both teams to score37.6%
Over 1.5 goals57.9%
Over 2.5 goals29.4%
Over 3.5 goals12.5%
Racing de Córdoba score first47.5%
Los Andes score first35.2%
Racing de Córdoba clean sheet46.7%
Los Andes clean sheet32.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420503100
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes prediction FAQs

Who will win Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes?

Racing de Córdoba are favourites. They win 42.1% of our 100,000 simulations, against 34.7% for the draw and 23.3% for Los Andes. Including the draw, Racing de Córdoba avoid defeat 76.7% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes?

0-0, which came up in 17.1% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (15.2%) and 1-1 (14.5%). The likeliest Racing de Córdoba win is 1-0 (15.2%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes?

Both teams score in 37.6% of simulations. Racing de Córdoba keep a clean sheet 46.7% of the time and Los Andes 32.9%.

How many goals will there be in Racing de Córdoba vs Los Andes?

The simulations average 1.89 goals: 1.12 for Racing de Córdoba and 0.77 for Los Andes. Over 1.5 goals lands 57.9% of the time, over 2.5 goals 29.4% and over 3.5 goals 12.5%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.