Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Brazil Serie A · 100,000 simulations

Remo vs Santos prediction

We simulated Remo vs Santos 100,000 times. Santos won 37,235 of them (37.2%), the draw came up 29.2% of the time and Remo won 33.6%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 13.8%, while the likeliest Santos win is 1-2 (8.3%). Both teams score in 55.1% of simulations.

Remo badge
Remo Estádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença
1–2 Full time
Santos badge
Santos Away
33.6% 33,571 wins
29.2% Draw
37.2% 37,235 wins
Expected goals
1.29 – 1.37
Likeliest score
1-1 13.8% Top Santos win: 1-2 8.3%
Both score
55.1%
Over 2.5
49.4%

Full time 1-2. Before kick-off the simulations had Santos winning 37.2% and gave this exact score 8.3%.

Simulated 100,000 times Updated Wilton Pereira Sampaio Estádio Estadual Jornalista Edgar Augusto Proença, Belém
Remo vs Santos live score, stats & lineups

Remo vs Santos in numbers 100,000 simulations · Brazil Serie A · Saturday 19 September, 22:30

Remo vs Santos simulation probabilities
Remo win33.6%
Draw29.2%
Santos win37.2%
Most likely score1-1 (13.8%)
Expected goals1.29 – 1.37
Both teams to score55.1%
Over 1.5 goals75.6%
Over 2.5 goals49.4%
Over 3.5 goals27.7%
Remo score first42.9%
Santos score first47.8%
Remo clean sheet25.8%
Santos clean sheet27.9%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420493602
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

Remo vs Santos prediction FAQs

Who will win Remo vs Santos?

Santos are favourites. They win 37.2% of our 100,000 simulations, against 29.2% for the draw and 33.6% for Remo. Including the draw, Santos avoid defeat 66.4% of the time.

What is the most likely score in Remo vs Santos?

1-1, which came up in 13.8% of simulations. Next are 0-0 (8.9%) and 1-2 (8.3%). The likeliest Santos win is 1-2 (8.3%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in Remo vs Santos?

Both teams score in 55.1% of simulations. Remo keep a clean sheet 25.8% of the time and Santos 27.9%.

How many goals will there be in Remo vs Santos?

The simulations average 2.66 goals: 1.29 for Remo and 1.37 for Santos. Over 1.5 goals lands 75.6% of the time, over 2.5 goals 49.4% and over 3.5 goals 27.7%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.