Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
USL Championship · 100,000 simulations

San Antonio vs New Mexico United prediction

We simulated San Antonio vs New Mexico United 100,000 times. San Antonio won 43,767 of them (43.8%), the draw came up 26.4% of the time and New Mexico United won 29.8%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 12.4%, while the likeliest San Antonio win is 1-0 (10.5%). Both teams score in 52.3% of simulations.

San Antonio badge
San Antonio Toyota Field
Sunday 18 October
New Mexico United badge
New Mexico United Away
43.8% 43,767 wins
26.4% Draw
29.8% 29,838 wins
Expected goals
1.46 – 1.16
Likeliest score
1-1 12.4% Top San Antonio win: 1-0 10.5%
Both score
52.3%
Over 2.5
48.4%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated Toyota Field, San Antonio
San Antonio vs New Mexico United lineups, team news & head to head

San Antonio vs New Mexico United in numbers 100,000 simulations · USL Championship · Sunday 18 October, 01:30

San Antonio vs New Mexico United simulation probabilities
San Antonio win43.8%
Draw26.4%
New Mexico United win29.8%
Most likely score1-1 (12.4%)
Expected goals1.46 – 1.16
Both teams to score52.3%
Over 1.5 goals73.5%
Over 2.5 goals48.4%
Over 3.5 goals26.8%
San Antonio score first52.6%
New Mexico United score first39.7%
San Antonio clean sheet31.8%
New Mexico United clean sheet23.7%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420520072
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

San Antonio vs New Mexico United prediction FAQs

Who will win San Antonio vs New Mexico United?

San Antonio are favourites. They win 43.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 26.4% for the draw and 29.8% for New Mexico United. Including the draw, San Antonio avoid defeat 70.2% of the time.

What is the most likely score in San Antonio vs New Mexico United?

1-1, which came up in 12.4% of simulations. Next are 1-0 (10.5%) and 2-1 (8.8%). The likeliest San Antonio win is 1-0 (10.5%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in San Antonio vs New Mexico United?

Both teams score in 52.3% of simulations. San Antonio keep a clean sheet 31.8% of the time and New Mexico United 23.7%.

How many goals will there be in San Antonio vs New Mexico United?

The simulations average 2.61 goals: 1.46 for San Antonio and 1.16 for New Mexico United. Over 1.5 goals lands 73.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 48.4% and over 3.5 goals 26.8%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Pinnacle), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.