Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
UEFA Europa League · 100,000 simulations

TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş prediction

We simulated TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş 100,000 times. TSG Hoffenheim won 45,766 of them (45.8%), the draw came up 23.5% of the time and Beşiktaş won 30.7%. No single score is common: 1-1 is the likeliest at 10.3%, while the likeliest TSG Hoffenheim win is 2-1 (8.9%). Both teams score in 64.8% of simulations.

TSG Hoffenheim badge
TSG Hoffenheim PreZero Arena
Thursday 15 October
Beşiktaş badge
Beşiktaş Away
45.8% 45,766 wins
23.5% Draw
30.7% 30,729 wins
Expected goals
1.84 – 1.48
Likeliest score
1-1 10.3% Top TSG Hoffenheim win: 2-1 8.9%
Both score
64.8%
Over 2.5
64.1%
Simulated 100,000 times Updated PreZero Arena, Sinsheim
TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş lineups, team news & head to head

TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş in numbers 100,000 simulations · UEFA Europa League · Thursday 15 October, 20:00

TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş simulation probabilities
TSG Hoffenheim win45.8%
Draw23.5%
Beşiktaş win30.7%
Most likely score1-1 (10.3%)
Expected goals1.84 – 1.48
Both teams to score64.8%
Over 1.5 goals84.5%
Over 2.5 goals64.1%
Over 3.5 goals42.3%
TSG Hoffenheim score first52.2%
Beşiktaş score first43.6%
TSG Hoffenheim clean sheet23.3%
Beşiktaş clean sheet16.3%
Football simulation API

Put this simulation in your own models

Every number on this page comes from one request: 1X2, scorelines, goal lines, halves, HT/FT, Asian handicaps, corners, cards and goal timing, plus the market comparison, value bets and the full expected-goals breakdown. Up to ten fixtures per call.

GET /api/predictions/generate/420684696
  ?v=2
  &detail=standard
  &include=value,corners,cards

# 100,000 runs: 1X2, scores, goals, halves,
# corners, cards, value bets, xG breakdown

TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş prediction FAQs

Who will win TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş?

TSG Hoffenheim are favourites. They win 45.8% of our 100,000 simulations, against 23.5% for the draw and 30.7% for Beşiktaş. Including the draw, TSG Hoffenheim avoid defeat 69.3% of the time.

What is the most likely score in TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş?

1-1, which came up in 10.3% of simulations. Next are 2-1 (8.9%) and 1-2 (7.1%). The likeliest TSG Hoffenheim win is 2-1 (8.9%). No single score is likely on its own, which is why the full spread of scorelines matters.

Will both teams score in TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş?

Both teams score in 64.8% of simulations. TSG Hoffenheim keep a clean sheet 23.3% of the time and Beşiktaş 16.3%.

How many goals will there be in TSG Hoffenheim vs Beşiktaş?

The simulations average 3.32 goals: 1.84 for TSG Hoffenheim and 1.48 for Beşiktaş. Over 1.5 goals lands 84.5% of the time, over 2.5 goals 64.1% and over 3.5 goals 42.3%.

How does the OddAlerts match simulator work?

Our v2 engine plays the match 100,000 times. It starts from the sharpest betting market (here Betfair Exchange), blends in each team's recent attack and defence numbers and xG, then uses a Dixon-Coles model so low scores like 0-0 and 1-1 come up as often as they do in real football. Goal times, corners and cards are simulated minute by minute.

How often is the simulation updated?

Every 20 minutes on matchday and every few hours before that, so it moves with team news and the betting market. The last pre-match run stays on the page after kick-off so you can compare it with the result.