Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Abdulrahman Al-Oboud
Winger Al Shabab Pro League Major

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud stats 2026/27

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud ranks top 11% for accurate crosses and top 16% for final-third passes among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality Saudi Arabia
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Abdulrahman Al-Oboud
Appearances
4
1 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
147
Rating
6.51
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Al Shabab

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses1.65 per 90 Top 11%
  • Final-third passes4.91 per 90 Top 16%
  • Big chances created0.48 per 90 Top 22%

Weaknesses

  • Shots1.52 per 90 Bottom 25%
  • Assists0.05 per 90 Bottom 26%
  • Non-penalty goals0.08 per 90 Bottom 29%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud match by match

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud FAQs

How many goals has Abdulrahman Al-Oboud scored this season?

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (147 minutes) for Al Shabab in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Abdulrahman Al-Oboud play?

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud plays as a winger for Al Shabab. OddAlerts benchmarks Abdulrahman Al-Oboud against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Abdulrahman Al-Oboud's strengths?

On current form, Abdulrahman Al-Oboud's strongest areas compared with other wingers are accurate crosses (top 11%, 1.65 per 90), final-third passes (top 16%, 4.91 per 90) and big chances created (top 22%, 0.48 per 90).

What is Abdulrahman Al-Oboud's average rating this season?

Abdulrahman Al-Oboud averages a match rating of 6.51 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Abdulrahman Al-Oboud?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Abdulrahman Al-Oboud on current form are Matías Reali (Independiente Rivadavia), G. Fraulo (Lyngby Boldklub) and Joaquín Tobio Burgos (Estudiantes).