Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Antoine Hainaut
Wing-back Venezia Serie A Elite

Antoine Hainaut stats 2026/27

Antoine Hainaut ranks top 15% for pass completion and top 27% for big chances created among wing-backs in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Nationality France
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Antoine Hainaut
Appearances
7
7 starts
Goals
2
8 shots
Assists
1
10 key passes
Minutes
625
Rating
7.08
average

Serie A 2026/27 · Venezia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Pass completion85% Top 15%
  • Big chances created0.34 per 90 Top 27%
  • Key passes1.52 per 90 Top 30%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in the elite leagues

Antoine Hainaut match by match

Antoine Hainaut FAQs

How many goals has Antoine Hainaut scored this season?

Antoine Hainaut has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 7 appearances (625 minutes) for Venezia in the Serie A 2026/27 season.

What position does Antoine Hainaut play?

Antoine Hainaut plays as a wing-back for Venezia. OddAlerts benchmarks Antoine Hainaut against 120 wing-backs in the elite leagues.

What are Antoine Hainaut's strengths?

On current form, Antoine Hainaut's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are pass completion (top 15%, 85%), big chances created (top 27%, 0.34 per 90) and key passes (top 30%, 1.52 per 90).

What is Antoine Hainaut's average rating this season?

Antoine Hainaut averages a match rating of 7.08 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Antoine Hainaut?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Antoine Hainaut on current form are Germán Valera (Elche), Michal Skoras (Lens) and Ridgeciano Haps (Venezia).