Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
John Yeboah
Striker Venezia Serie A Elite

John Yeboah stats 2026/27

John Yeboah ranks top 3% for successful dribbles and top 4% for key passes among strikers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Germany
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare John Yeboah
Appearances
7
6 starts
Goals
1
21 shots
Assists
0
12 key passes
Minutes
534
Rating
6.85
average

Serie A 2026/27 · Venezia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.08 per 90 Top 3%
  • Key passes2.15 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.61 per 90 Top 4%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.06 per 90 Bottom 1%
  • Goals above xG-0.29 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Non-penalty goals0.27 per 90 Bottom 24%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in the elite leagues

John Yeboah match by match

John Yeboah FAQs

How many goals has John Yeboah scored this season?

John Yeboah has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances (534 minutes) for Venezia in the Serie A 2026/27 season.

What position does John Yeboah play?

John Yeboah plays as a striker for Venezia. OddAlerts benchmarks John Yeboah against 218 strikers in the elite leagues.

What are John Yeboah's strengths?

On current form, John Yeboah's strongest areas compared with other strikers are successful dribbles (top 3%, 2.08 per 90), key passes (top 4%, 2.15 per 90) and big chances created (top 4%, 0.61 per 90).

What is John Yeboah's average rating this season?

John Yeboah averages a match rating of 6.85 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to John Yeboah?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to John Yeboah on current form are Ayoze Pérez (Villarreal), Christian Pulisic (AC Milan) and Julián Alvarez (Atlético de Madrid).