Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ashish Rai
Full-back ATK Mohun Bagan AFC Champions League Two Standard

Ashish Rai stats 2025/26

Ashish Rai ranks top 5% for final-third passes and top 10% for big chances created among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality India
  • Last match 1 year ago
Compare Ashish Rai
Appearances
1
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
90
Rating
6.40
average

AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 · ATK Mohun Bagan

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Final-third passes9.28 per 90 Top 5%
  • Big chances created0.23 per 90 Top 10%
  • Duel win rate57% Top 14%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.31 per 90 Bottom 18%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.02 per 90 Bottom 24%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Ashish Rai match by match

Ashish Rai FAQs

How many goals has Ashish Rai scored this season?

Ashish Rai has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance (90 minutes) for ATK Mohun Bagan in the AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 season.

What position does Ashish Rai play?

Ashish Rai plays as a full-back for ATK Mohun Bagan. OddAlerts benchmarks Ashish Rai against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Ashish Rai's strengths?

On current form, Ashish Rai's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are final-third passes (top 5%, 9.28 per 90), big chances created (top 10%, 0.23 per 90) and duel win rate (top 14%, 57%).

What is Ashish Rai's average rating this season?

Ashish Rai averages a match rating of 6.40 across 1 appearance this season.

Which players are similar to Ashish Rai?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ashish Rai on current form are Miroslav Bogosavac (Akhmat Grozny), Fernando Fonseca (Leixões) and Wessel Kuhn (Jong PSV).