Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Awad Aman
Defender Al Nassr Pro League Major

Awad Aman stats 2026/27

Awad Aman ranks top 19% for ball recoveries and top 26% for pass completion among defenders in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality Saudi Arabia
  • Last match 17 hours ago
Compare Awad Aman
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
93
Rating
6.48
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Al Nassr

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other defenders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.62 per 90 Top 19%
  • Pass completion89% Top 26%
  • Final-third passes7.90 per 90 Top 30%

Weaknesses

  • Duel win rate34% Bottom 7%
  • Aerial win rate33% Bottom 21%
  • Aerials won0.46 per 90 Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among defenders in major leagues

Awad Aman match by match

Awad Aman FAQs

How many goals has Awad Aman scored this season?

Awad Aman has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (93 minutes) for Al Nassr in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Awad Aman play?

Awad Aman plays as a defender for Al Nassr. OddAlerts benchmarks Awad Aman against 3,520 defenders in major leagues.

What are Awad Aman's strengths?

On current form, Awad Aman's strongest areas compared with other defenders are ball recoveries (top 19%, 5.62 per 90), pass completion (top 26%, 89%) and final-third passes (top 30%, 7.90 per 90).

What is Awad Aman's average rating this season?

Awad Aman averages a match rating of 6.48 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Awad Aman?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Awad Aman on current form are Jefferson Díaz (Minnesota United), Bafodé Diakité (AFC Bournemouth) and Guzmán Rodríguez (Bragantino).