Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Cebrail Makreckis
Full-back Qarabağ Premier League Standard

Cebrail Makreckis stats 2026/27

Cebrail Makreckis ranks top 5% for successful dribbles and top 11% for pass completion among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Latvia
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Cebrail Makreckis
Appearances
7
7 starts
Goals
0
3 shots
Assists
0
5 key passes
Minutes
617
Rating
6.67
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Qarabağ

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.65 per 90 Top 5%
  • Pass completion84% Top 11%
  • Duel win rate58% Top 12%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.69 per 90 Bottom 7%
  • Tackles0.39 per 90 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Cebrail Makreckis match by match

Cebrail Makreckis FAQs

How many goals has Cebrail Makreckis scored this season?

Cebrail Makreckis has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances (617 minutes) for Qarabağ in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Cebrail Makreckis play?

Cebrail Makreckis plays as a full-back for Qarabağ. OddAlerts benchmarks Cebrail Makreckis against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Cebrail Makreckis's strengths?

On current form, Cebrail Makreckis's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 5%, 1.65 per 90), pass completion (top 11%, 84%) and duel win rate (top 12%, 58%).

What is Cebrail Makreckis's average rating this season?

Cebrail Makreckis averages a match rating of 6.67 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Cebrail Makreckis?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Cebrail Makreckis on current form are Vladyslav Dubinchak (Dynamo Kyiv), Oğuz Yıldırım (Ümraniyespor) and Oleksiy Sych (Dynamo Kyiv).