Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Yoram Zague
Full-back Pafos FC 1. Division Standard

Yoram Zague stats 2026/27

Yoram Zague ranks top 21% for assists and top 21% for duel win rate among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 20
  • Nationality France
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Yoram Zague
Appearances
5
3 starts
Goals
1
2 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
307
Rating
6.66
average

1. Division 2026/27 · Pafos FC

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.14 per 90 Top 21%
  • Duel win rate56% Top 21%
  • Ball recoveries4.68 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Yoram Zague match by match

Yoram Zague FAQs

How many goals has Yoram Zague scored this season?

Yoram Zague has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances (307 minutes) for Pafos FC in the 1. Division 2026/27 season.

What position does Yoram Zague play?

Yoram Zague plays as a full-back for Pafos FC. OddAlerts benchmarks Yoram Zague against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Yoram Zague's strengths?

On current form, Yoram Zague's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 21%, 0.14 per 90), duel win rate (top 21%, 56%) and ball recoveries (top 26%, 4.68 per 90).

What is Yoram Zague's average rating this season?

Yoram Zague averages a match rating of 6.66 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Yoram Zague?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Yoram Zague on current form are Dilshod Saitov (Pakhtakor), Daniil Denisov (Spartak Moskva) and Dawid Gojny (Arka Gdynia).