Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Felix Klaus
Striker SpVgg Greuther Fürth 2. Bundesliga Major

Felix Klaus stats 2026/27

Felix Klaus ranks top 3% for key passes and top 4% for shots on target among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality Germany
  • Height 179 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Felix Klaus
Appearances
8
8 starts
Goals
7
30 shots
Assists
1
16 key passes
Minutes
704
Rating
7.64
average

2. Bundesliga 2026/27 · SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes2.38 per 90 Top 3%
  • Shots on target1.76 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.50 per 90 Top 4%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.93 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Felix Klaus match by match

Felix Klaus FAQs

How many goals has Felix Klaus scored this season?

Felix Klaus has scored 7 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances (704 minutes) for SpVgg Greuther Fürth in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Felix Klaus play?

Felix Klaus plays as a striker for SpVgg Greuther Fürth. OddAlerts benchmarks Felix Klaus against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Felix Klaus's strengths?

On current form, Felix Klaus's strongest areas compared with other strikers are key passes (top 3%, 2.38 per 90), shots on target (top 4%, 1.76 per 90) and big chances created (top 4%, 0.50 per 90).

What is Felix Klaus's average rating this season?

Felix Klaus averages a match rating of 7.64 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Felix Klaus?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Felix Klaus on current form are Bernat Guiu (Virtus Entella), Camilo Durán (Celtic) and Alaeddine Ajaray (NorthEast United).