Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Patryk Makuch
Winger Raków Częstochowa Ekstraklasa Standard

Patryk Makuch stats 2026/27

Patryk Makuch ranks top 4% for big chances created and top 7% for non-penalty goals among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Poland
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Patryk Makuch
Appearances
11
11 starts
Goals
6
32 shots
Assists
1
18 key passes
Minutes
913
Rating
7.39
average

Ekstraklasa 2026/27 · Raków Częstochowa

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.54 per 90 Top 4%
  • Non-penalty goals0.41 per 90 Top 7%
  • Key passes2.00 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries1.99 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Successful dribbles0.50 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Patryk Makuch match by match

Patryk Makuch FAQs

How many goals has Patryk Makuch scored this season?

Patryk Makuch has scored 6 goals and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances (913 minutes) for Raków Częstochowa in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27 season.

What position does Patryk Makuch play?

Patryk Makuch plays as a winger for Raków Częstochowa. OddAlerts benchmarks Patryk Makuch against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Patryk Makuch's strengths?

On current form, Patryk Makuch's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 4%, 0.54 per 90), non-penalty goals (top 7%, 0.41 per 90) and key passes (top 11%, 2.00 per 90).

What is Patryk Makuch's average rating this season?

Patryk Makuch averages a match rating of 7.39 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Patryk Makuch?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Patryk Makuch on current form are Ihsan Sacko (Phoenix Rising), Jorge Rojas (Real Potosí) and Andrés Sarmiento (Atlético Nacional).