Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jeremie Frimpong
Full-back Liverpool Premier League Elite

Jeremie Frimpong stats 2026/27

Jeremie Frimpong ranks top 1% for assists and top 3% for big chances created among full-backs in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality England
  • Height 171 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Jeremie Frimpong
Appearances
5
2 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
7 key passes
Minutes
200
Rating
6.52
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Liverpool

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.52 per 90 Top 1%
  • Big chances created0.64 per 90 Top 3%
  • Key passes2.22 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Duel win rate42% Bottom 5%
  • Tackles1.14 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Interceptions0.73 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in the elite leagues

Jeremie Frimpong match by match

Jeremie Frimpong FAQs

How many goals has Jeremie Frimpong scored this season?

Jeremie Frimpong has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances (200 minutes) for Liverpool in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Jeremie Frimpong play?

Jeremie Frimpong plays as a full-back for Liverpool. OddAlerts benchmarks Jeremie Frimpong against 250 full-backs in the elite leagues.

What are Jeremie Frimpong's strengths?

On current form, Jeremie Frimpong's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 1%, 0.52 per 90), big chances created (top 3%, 0.64 per 90) and key passes (top 5%, 2.22 per 90).

What is Jeremie Frimpong's average rating this season?

Jeremie Frimpong averages a match rating of 6.52 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jeremie Frimpong?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jeremie Frimpong on current form are Miguel Gutiérrez (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Ainsley Maitland-Niles (Everton) and Konrad Laimer (FC Bayern München).