Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Manasse Kianga
Winger Slovan Bratislava Niké Liga Standard

Manasse Kianga stats 2026/27

Manasse Kianga ranks top 5% for dribble success and top 5% for non-penalty goals among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Manasse Kianga
Appearances
4
2 starts
Goals
2
7 shots
Assists
2
3 key passes
Minutes
207
Rating
7.35
average

Niké Liga 2026/27 · Slovan Bratislava

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Dribble success168% Top 5%
  • Non-penalty goals0.95 per 90 Top 5%
  • Assists0.53 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries1.62 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Final-third passes1.78 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Manasse Kianga match by match

Manasse Kianga FAQs

How many goals has Manasse Kianga scored this season?

Manasse Kianga has scored 2 goals and provided 2 assists in 4 appearances (207 minutes) for Slovan Bratislava in the Niké Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Manasse Kianga play?

Manasse Kianga plays as a winger for Slovan Bratislava. OddAlerts benchmarks Manasse Kianga against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Manasse Kianga's strengths?

On current form, Manasse Kianga's strongest areas compared with other wingers are dribble success (top 5%, 168%), non-penalty goals (top 5%, 0.95 per 90) and assists (top 11%, 0.53 per 90).

What is Manasse Kianga's average rating this season?

Manasse Kianga averages a match rating of 7.35 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Manasse Kianga?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Manasse Kianga on current form are Fernando Basante (Monagas), Omer Atzili (Beitar Jerusalem) and Tashreeq Matthews (Mamelodi Sundowns).