Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Mark Diemers
Central midfielder De Graafschap Eerste Divisie Standard

Mark Diemers stats 2026/27

Mark Diemers ranks top 3% for goals + assists and top 3% for pass completion among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 33
  • Nationality Netherlands
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Mark Diemers
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
2
11 key passes
Minutes
266
Rating
7.66
average

Eerste Divisie 2026/27 · De Graafschap

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Goals + assists0.74 per 90 Top 3%
  • Pass completion92% Top 3%
  • Key passes2.82 per 90 Top 4%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)13.71 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Interceptions0.81 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Mark Diemers match by match

Mark Diemers FAQs

How many goals has Mark Diemers scored this season?

Mark Diemers has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 4 appearances (266 minutes) for De Graafschap in the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 season.

What position does Mark Diemers play?

Mark Diemers plays as a central midfielder for De Graafschap. OddAlerts benchmarks Mark Diemers against 3,764 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Mark Diemers's strengths?

On current form, Mark Diemers's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are goals + assists (top 3%, 0.74 per 90), pass completion (top 3%, 92%) and key passes (top 4%, 2.82 per 90).

What is Mark Diemers's average rating this season?

Mark Diemers averages a match rating of 7.66 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Mark Diemers?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Mark Diemers on current form are Kings Kangwa (Panathinaikos), Muhammed Cham (Crvena Zvezda) and Tobias Christensen (Wieczysta Kraków).