Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Stefano Sensi
Central midfielder CSKA Sofia First League Standard

Stefano Sensi stats 2026/27

Stefano Sensi ranks top 4% for goals + assists and top 4% for key passes among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality Italy
  • Height 168 cm
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Stefano Sensi
Appearances
10
5 starts
Goals
2
20 shots
Assists
3
20 key passes
Minutes
627
Rating
7.33
average

First League 2026/27 · CSKA Sofia

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Goals + assists0.63 per 90 Top 4%
  • Key passes2.92 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.40 per 90 Top 5%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)14.16 per 90 Bottom 10%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Stefano Sensi match by match

Stefano Sensi FAQs

How many goals has Stefano Sensi scored this season?

Stefano Sensi has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in 10 appearances (627 minutes) for CSKA Sofia in the First League 2026/27 season.

What position does Stefano Sensi play?

Stefano Sensi plays as a central midfielder for CSKA Sofia. OddAlerts benchmarks Stefano Sensi against 3,764 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Stefano Sensi's strengths?

On current form, Stefano Sensi's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are goals + assists (top 4%, 0.63 per 90), key passes (top 4%, 2.92 per 90) and big chances created (top 5%, 0.40 per 90).

What is Stefano Sensi's average rating this season?

Stefano Sensi averages a match rating of 7.33 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Stefano Sensi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Stefano Sensi on current form are Michał Mokrzycki (Śląsk Wrocław), Ager Aketxe (Johor Darul Ta'zim) and Tòfol Montiel (Lahti).